Announcements

Friday evening scrimmage games at Massey University

Friday evening scrimmage games 6:30pm to 8:30pm at Massey University There will be scrimmage games from 6:30pm to 8:30pm at Massey University on Friday night’s. The cost is $5 per player, spots are limited each evening. If you are interested in...

3 POINT SHOOTOUT LIST

THE KIMCHI PROJECT 3 POINT SHOOTOUT CONTEST A: Participants List in the order of shooting 1. Lee Ning Yap, #33, Vel’koz 2. Alex Lau #7, Vel’koz 3. Peter Liu, #31, Vel’koz 4. Allen Fan, #17, Hong-Qi 5. Peter Huang, #24, Low Key 6. Joseph Kang, #3, OBA...

LIVE-STREAMING THE FINALS ON FACEBOOK

AKBK planning to live-stream the finals tonight at 9pm. Hope you all enjoy it 🎥🎥

THE KIMCHI PROJECT 3 POINT SHOOTOUT CONTEST

1. Time and Venue: The event will be held just before the Finals game on 18th OCT in AGS Gym. Participants please show your interests to info@akbk.co.nz! The contest will start at 8:30pm and end at 9:00pm. After this contest there will be a finals ga...

DOWNLOAD PLAYOFF WEEK 18 TREE

Here are the links that you can download the High-res Playoffs tree files. (Week18 PDF) https://www.dropbox.com/s/hmpz9wx1yy5t4px/PLAYOFFS13W18.pdf?dl=0 (Week18 PNG) https://www.dropbox.com/s/fv9u0tmnsz37181/PLAYOFFS13W18.png?dl=0

PLAYOFFS (WEEK 18) TIME SCHEDULES

7:30 pm Court 1 – (5/6) OBAR vs Low Key (Duty: AKBK) 7:30 pm Court 2 – (3/4) Fire vs Hotshots (Duty: AKBK) * Same rule, 1 time-outs for 1st half, 2 time-outs for 2nd half 8:30 pm 3 Point Shootout – APPLY to info@akbk.co.nz! 9:00 pm ...

DOWNLOAD PLAYOFF WEEK 17 TREE

Here are the links that you can download the High-res Playoffs tree files. (Week17 PDF) https://www.dropbox.com/s/etzc01kaoqh7n89/PLAYOFFS13W17.pdf?dl=0 (Week17 PNG) https://www.dropbox.com/s/ipm7g6z41a7ow8j/PLAYOFFS13W17.png?dl=0

DUTY NOTICE WEEK 17

($50 fine will be charged if you miss this) 7:30PM Court 1: Fire | Court 2: Low Key 8:30PM Court 1: Starz | Court 2: Hotshots 9:30PM Court 1: Gilas | Court 2: DSU These teams must provide 1 person for one game to maintain the scoreboard. Please arriv...

PLAYOFFS (WEEK 17) TIME SCHEDULES

  7:30 pm Court 1 – (11/12) Huracan vs United (Duty: Fire) 7:30 pm Court 2 – (9/10) Artwok vs Hong-Qi (Duty: Low Key) 8:30 pm Court 1 – (5-8) Low Key vs DSU (Duty: Starz) 8:30 pm Court 2 – (SemiFinals B) Fire vs Gilas (Du...

DOWNLOAD PLAYOFF WEEK 16 TREE

Here is the link that you can download the High-res Playoffs image file. (Week16 PDF) https://www.dropbox.com/s/cla18465f3pcg6j/PLAYOFFS13W16.pdf?dl=0 (Week16 PNG) https://www.dropbox.com/s/zljovof8en2osbm/PLAYOFFS13W16.png?dl=0  

Lost Password

Register